Estimated value
£111,690
Median £1,314/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £124,000£285,000
Estimated value: £111,690Last sold (Nov 2025): £235,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near SR7 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 MARQUESS POINT SR7 7EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 106 | £1,170 | B | 90% |
29 DRESWICK COURT SR7 9NE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £72,000 | 61 | £1,180 | B | 80% |
18 DRESWICK COURT SR7 9NE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £74,000 | 64 | £1,156 | B | 76% |
52 MARINERS WAY SR7 7EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £231,000 | 90 | £2,567 | C | 76% |
28 MARQUESS POINT SR7 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 102 | £2,794 | C | 75% |
19 CAISTER CLOSE SR7 7WP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 74 | £2,905 | C | 75% |
12 MAGLONA STREET SR7 7RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 85 | £765 | C | 75% |
36 STAVORDALE STREET WEST SR7 7RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 91 | £714 | C | 75% |
7 CHERRY GROVE SR7 7RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | C | 74% |
111 PRINCESS ROAD SR7 7TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 86 | £1,314 | C | 74% |