Estimated value
£70,345
Median £1,279/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £82,000£125,000
Estimated value: £70,345Last sold (Nov 2024): £128,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near SR7 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 DRESWICK COURT SR7 9NE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £72,000 | 61 | £1,180 | B | 86% |
11 GRENABY WAY SR7 9GW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 63 | £1,270 | C | 79% |
21 MARQUESS POINT SR7 7EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 106 | £1,170 | B | 78% |
21 MARINERS WAY SR7 7EB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £86,000 | 42 | £2,048 | C | 77% |
18 DRESWICK COURT SR7 9NE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £74,000 | 64 | £1,156 | B | 76% |
39 GRENABY WAY SR7 9GW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £82,000 | 55 | £1,491 | C | 76% |
22 HILL STREET SR7 7QN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,000 | 61 | £1,279 | C | 76% |
14 DOVEDALE COURT SR7 0HL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £68,000 | 63 | £1,079 | C | 76% |
6 MULBERRY WAY SR7 7DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | B | 76% |
6 MULBERRY WAY SR7 7DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | B | 76% |