HouseValuation
Home·SR7·Valuation

39, MELROSE CRESCENT, SR7 0LD

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£125,599

Median £2,059/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £140,000£208,000
Estimated value: £125,599Last sold (Feb 2017): £60,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SR7 0LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LEECHMERE CRESCENT
SR7 0JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£106,00070£1,514D88%
23 CHURCH STREET
SR7 7HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00068£2,059D86%
28 STATION ESTATE NORTH
SR7 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00066£1,439D85%
10 SUTHERLAND STREET
SR7 0AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00066£1,515D85%
12 LYSTER CLOSE
SR7 0PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00068£2,059D84%
25 BLAYKESTON CLOSE
SR7 0PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00054£3,852C83%
6 EPPLETON HALL CLOSE
SR7 0LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532D82%
16 RUTHERFORD AVENUE
SR7 0JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00073£1,890C81%
3 HAZEL DENE WAY
SR7 7PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,00067£2,284C81%
175 MELROSE CRESCENT
SR7 0LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00069£1,232D81%

Dig deeper into this address