Estimated value
£169,562
Median £1,138/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £155,000£320,000
Estimated value: £169,562Last sold (Dec 2006): £105,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SR7 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DUKE STREET SR7 0DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £176,000 | 139 | £1,266 | D | 84% |
4 JAMES STREET SOUTH SR7 9AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £61,753 | 140 | £441 | D | 82% |
12 SEATON GROVE SR7 0LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 141 | £1,879 | D | 81% |
29 ALFRED STREET SR7 7LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 129 | £1,202 | D | 80% |
18 MAUREEN TERRACE SR7 7SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 170 | £1,882 | D | 79% |
15 VICTORIA STREET SR7 7ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 145 | £1,034 | C | 79% |
14 NORTH VIEW SR7 9PF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £71,000 | 145 | £490 | E | 79% |
1 WEST AVENUE SR7 9RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £46,000 | 125 | £368 | E | 78% |
27 ALBERT STREET SR7 7LJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 145 | £1,138 | D | 76% |