Estimated value
£166,212
Median £2,187/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £169,000£174,950
Estimated value: £166,212Last sold (Feb 2023): £170,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SR6 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 INVERNESS STREET SR6 9RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 70 | £2,414 | D | 93% |
53 INVERNESS STREET SR6 9RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £169,950 | 76 | £2,236 | D | 87% |
27 ROXBURGH STREET SR6 9RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 74 | £1,986 | E | 87% |
1 RITSON STREET SR6 9EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 83 | £1,627 | E | 86% |
34 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,950 | 71 | £2,394 | E | 85% |
20 FRANCIS STREET SR6 9RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | D | 85% |
36 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 56 | £1,661 | E | 85% |
47 WINIFRED STREET SR6 9HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | D | 84% |
1 FAIRLANDS WEST SR6 9QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £174,950 | 80 | £2,187 | D | 84% |