Estimated value
£186,690
Median £1,778/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £170,500£330,000
Estimated value: £186,690Last sold (Mar 2021): £159,950
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SR6 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,500 | 95 | £1,795 | D | 91% |
12 DALE TERRACE SR6 9HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 102 | £1,941 | D | 90% |
8 ASHLEIGH GROVE SR6 9EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £194,100 | 119 | £1,631 | D | 88% |
34 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 110 | £1,509 | E | 87% |
27 MORELAND STREET SR6 9QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 119 | £1,176 | D | 87% |
9 THE BENTS SR6 7NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | D | 86% |
26 ROSEDALE TERRACE SR6 9EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | C | 86% |
20A DUKE STREET NORTH SR6 9RD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | D | 86% |
6 STRANTON TERRACE SR6 9QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 99 | £1,061 | D | 86% |