HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

17, RITSON STREET, SR6 9EA

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£240,504

Median £2,733/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £220,000£310,000
Estimated value: £240,504Last sold (Aug 2010): £90,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near SR6 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MERRYFIELD GARDENS
SR6 9LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407E89%
1 RITSON STREET
SR6 9EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00083£1,627E86%
4 BROWNE ROAD
SR6 9HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,00078£1,756E86%
44 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
SR6 9LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00086£2,791E84%
82 MARINA AVENUE
SR6 9AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00086£2,733C84%
2 PRIMROSE PRECINCT
SR6 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00082£1,768C84%
49 WINDSOR DRIVE
SR6 7SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00077£2,857E84%
7 EAST BOLDON ROAD
SR6 7SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,50081£3,302D83%
6 CORNTHWAITE DRIVE
SR6 7AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00088£2,318D82%
4 PRIMROSE CRESCENT
SR6 9RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,50095£1,795D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address