Estimated value
£126,360
Median £2,430/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £135,000£169,950
Estimated value: £126,360Last sold (Sept 2021): £115,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SR6 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 58 | £2,500 | D | 91% |
36 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 56 | £1,661 | E | 88% |
11 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | D | 88% |
57 FULWELL ROAD SR6 9QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 53 | £1,623 | C | 87% |
22 OSBORNE STREET SR6 9RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 57 | £2,368 | D | 86% |
6 LAWS STREET SR6 9BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,500 | 57 | £2,430 | D | 86% |
3 FREDERICK TERRACE SR6 7EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 57 | £1,947 | D | 85% |
27 LAWS STREET SR6 9BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | D | 85% |
22 MONTAGUE STREET SR6 9RZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 48 | £2,500 | D | 84% |