Estimated value
£87,835
Median £1,597/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £90,000£160,000
Estimated value: £87,835Last sold (Aug 2019): £80,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SR6 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 TURNSTILE MEWS SR6 9TP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 54 | £1,667 | C | 90% |
6 WESTBURN TERRACE SR6 9RB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 58 | £776 | D | 87% |
8 ASSOCIATION ROAD SR6 9QG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £99,950 | 49 | £2,040 | C | 86% |
SPRINGTIDE COVE (2) DOCK STREET SR6 0EA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £99,000 | 62 | £1,597 | C | 86% |
30 ROKER BATHS ROAD SR6 9QF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 59 | £1,441 | D | 82% |
4 SANDRINGHAM TERRACE SR6 9RA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £25,000 | 51 | £490 | D | 81% |
35 BROMARSH COURT SR6 0RN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 80% |
28 POPLAR DRIVE SR6 7AS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 59 | £1,949 | C | 80% |
31 SANDRINGHAM ROAD SR6 9QZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £55,000 | 59 | £932 | D | 80% |