Estimated value
£145,189
Median £2,167/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £145,189Last sold (May 2024): £80,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SR6 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SANDRINGHAM ROAD SR6 9QZ · Other | Nov 2025 | £89,950 | 63 | £1,428 | C | 87% |
20 ROKER BATHS ROAD SR6 9QF · Other | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 61 | £1,148 | E | 79% |
49 WINDSOR DRIVE SR6 7SU · Other | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | E | 78% |
7 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 58 | £2,500 | D | 76% |
27 LAWS STREET SR6 9BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | D | 76% |
17 ROXBURGH STREET SR6 9RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 76 | £2,013 | C | 75% |
32 INVERNESS STREET SR6 9RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 70 | £2,414 | D | 75% |
6 WESTBURN TERRACE SR6 9RB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 58 | £776 | D | 75% |
SPRINGTIDE COVE (2) DOCK STREET SR6 0EA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £99,000 | 62 | £1,597 | C | 74% |