Estimated value
£158,004
Median £2,394/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £147,000£169,950
Estimated value: £158,004Last sold (Mar 2018): £80,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near SR6 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LAWS STREET SR6 9BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,500 | 57 | £2,430 | D | 89% |
7 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 58 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
27 LAWS STREET SR6 9BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | D | 88% |
32 INVERNESS STREET SR6 9RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 70 | £2,414 | D | 87% |
27 ROXBURGH STREET SR6 9RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 74 | £1,986 | E | 87% |
34 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,950 | 71 | £2,394 | E | 86% |
13 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | D | 85% |
20 FRANCIS STREET SR6 9RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | D | 85% |
36 MARSHALL STREET SR6 9BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 56 | £1,661 | E | 85% |