HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

3, TROBANE CLOSE, SR6 8BL

Detached·156·EPC B
Estimated value
£563,784

Median £3,614/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £563,784Last sold (Mar 2022): £464,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SR6 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 REDMILL CLOSE
SR6 8BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000156£3,846B88%
1 TROBANE CLOSE
SR6 8BL · Detached
Feb 2025£250,000156£1,603B86%
65 WHITBURN ROAD
SR6 7RB · Detached
Mar 2026£585,450162£3,614C83%
35 OCEAN PARK ROAD
SR6 8BP · Detached
Jun 2025£550,000150£3,667B82%
48 SEAFIELDS
SR6 8PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000152£3,454C82%
17 OCEAN PARK ROAD
SR6 8BP · Detached
Mar 2025£485,000137£3,540B80%
67 SHEARWATER
SR6 7SG · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000137£4,270C80%
7 SEABURN GARDENS
SR6 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000146£2,568D79%
24 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
SR6 9ED · Detached
Sept 2025£315,000170£1,853C77%
10 CROFTERS WAY
SR6 8BN · Detached
Jun 2025£472,500119£3,971B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address