HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

2, EAST DRIVE, SR6 7TE

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,352

Median £2,388/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £230,000£330,000
Estimated value: £248,352Last sold (Jan 2018): £236,250

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR6 7TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 LIZARD LANE
SR6 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,000103£2,388D90%
14 LARCH AVENUE
SR6 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£216,03289£2,427D88%
9 THE BENTS
SR6 7NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00094£3,511D85%
77 NORTH GUARDS
SR6 7AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,000112£1,607D85%
7 EAST BOLDON ROAD
SR6 7SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,50081£3,302D85%
6 CORNTHWAITE DRIVE
SR6 7AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00088£2,318D84%
21 PARRY DRIVE
SR6 7BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,000101£1,832C84%
16 ASHLEIGH GARDENS
SR6 7PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,00095£3,389C83%
6 HILLSIDE DRIVE
SR6 7LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00098£2,347C83%
4 ASH GROVE
SR6 7DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00098£1,990D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address