Estimated value
£479,570
Median £3,689/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£379,950Median £465,000£585,450
Estimated value: £479,570Last sold (Aug 2024): £430,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SR6 7LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 WHITE ROCKS GROVE SR6 7LL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 131 | £3,168 | C | 89% |
67 SHEARWATER SR6 7SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 137 | £4,270 | C | 88% |
7 WHITE ROCKS GROVE SR6 7LL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £379,950 | 104 | £3,653 | C | 86% |
30 WHITE ROCKS GROVE SR6 7LL · Detached | Jan 2025 | £425,000 | 145 | £2,931 | C | 86% |
11 SHEARWATER SR6 7SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 114 | £4,825 | D | 85% |
65 WHITBURN ROAD SR6 7RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,450 | 162 | £3,614 | C | 85% |
20 BROADLANDS SR6 7RD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 122 | £3,689 | C | 84% |
20 WOODLANDS ROAD SR6 7UD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 127 | £3,661 | C | 83% |
82 SHEARWATER SR6 7SG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 123 | £3,740 | D | 83% |