Estimated value
£596,310
Median £3,614/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £573,000£700,000
Estimated value: £596,310Last sold (Dec 2015): £459,995
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR6 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 WHITBURN ROAD SR6 7RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,450 | 162 | £3,614 | C | 91% |
68 SHEARWATER SR6 7SG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £523,000 | 154 | £3,396 | C | 83% |
67 WHITBURN ROAD SR6 7RB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 177 | £3,192 | D | 83% |
49 FRONT STREET SR6 7JD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £573,000 | 155 | £3,697 | D | 82% |
2 CLEADON MEADOWS SR6 7PH · Detached | May 2025 | £445,000 | 176 | £2,528 | C | 82% |
67 SHEARWATER SR6 7SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 137 | £4,270 | C | 82% |
24 GLOUCESTER AVENUE SR6 9ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 170 | £1,853 | C | 80% |
8 THE CRESCENT SR6 7QZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 142 | £4,930 | D | 80% |
48 SEAFIELDS SR6 8PQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 152 | £3,454 | C | 80% |