Estimated value
£198,450
Median £2,450/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,620Median £211,000£267,500
Estimated value: £198,450Last sold (Feb 2022): £170,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SR6 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 EAST BOLDON ROAD SR6 7SH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £267,500 | 81 | £3,302 | D | 91% |
6 CORNTHWAITE DRIVE SR6 7AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £204,000 | 88 | £2,318 | D | 90% |
34 EAST BOLDON ROAD SR6 7TB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 89% |
14 LARCH AVENUE SR6 7DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £216,032 | 89 | £2,427 | D | 88% |
31 SUNNISIDE TERRACE SR6 7XF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £196,000 | 80 | £2,450 | D | 87% |
40 FARROW DRIVE SR6 7BQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | D | 87% |
50 CEDAR GROVE SR6 7BB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £189,950 | 81 | £2,345 | C | 87% |
16 PARRY DRIVE SR6 7BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,620 | 80 | £2,158 | C | 87% |