Estimated value
£24,840
Median £621/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£21,888Median £35,000£85,000
Estimated value: £24,840Last sold (Nov 2021): £32,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR5 4PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 45 | £889 | C | 91% |
36 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £32,000 | 55 | £582 | C | 79% |
43 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £29,050 | 57 | £510 | C | 79% |
9 KING CHARLES COURT SR5 4PD · Flat | Nov 2024 | £21,888 | 45 | £486 | C | 78% |
YORK HOUSE (12) BAXTER ROAD SR5 4DR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £36,000 | 58 | £621 | C | 77% |
40 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £30,000 | 57 | £526 | C | 73% |
CANTERBURY HOUSE (7) BAXTER ROAD SR5 4LN · Flat | Apr 2025 | £31,000 | 52 | £596 | B | 72% |
73A HYLTON LANE SR5 4EA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £68,000 | 56 | £1,214 | C | 71% |
18 JULIUS CAESAR STREET SR5 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 45 | £1,889 | D | 70% |