HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

74, HYLTON CASTLE ROAD, SR5 3EF

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£92,872

Median £1,786/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £100,000£160,000
Estimated value: £92,872Last sold (Jul 2007): £87,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR5 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CRANLEIGH ROAD
SR5 3PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00056£2,857C84%
56 RAVENSCOURT ROAD
SR5 5EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00057£1,316C84%
93 FERRYBOAT LANE
SR5 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£92,00066£1,394C83%
12 CHELMSFORD ROAD
SR5 3NJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£100,00056£1,786C82%
79 BAYSWATER AVENUE
SR5 4HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00054£2,407B81%
15 BAIRD STREET
SR5 4HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00054£1,667C81%
9 ALDER STREET
SR5 3BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00051£2,451C81%
154 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
SR5 5ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£68,50058£1,181C80%
154 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
SR5 5ES · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£45,00058£776C79%
3 WENTBRIDGE
SR5 5TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,30056£1,809C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address