Estimated value
£97,249
Median £1,231/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £93,000£185,000
Estimated value: £97,249Last sold (Oct 2024): £100,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR5 2SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
227 SOUTHWICK ROAD SR5 2AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £41,000 | 80 | £513 | D | 87% |
4 PARK ROW SR5 2EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £55,000 | 69 | £797 | C | 86% |
3 FLORENCE CRESCENT SR5 2EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 82 | £945 | D | 86% |
190 SOUTHWICK ROAD SR5 2AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 65 | £1,231 | C | 85% |
15 NEWBOLD AVENUE SR5 1LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | C | 85% |
3 RIDLEY STREET SR5 2JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,750 | 83 | £1,310 | D | 85% |
63 RUNNYMEDE ROAD SR5 5QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 76 | £1,224 | C | 84% |
32 FREDA STREET SR5 2EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £76,000 | 87 | £874 | D | 84% |
18 EMSWORTH ROAD SR5 2QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 73 | £1,301 | D | 83% |