Estimated value
£29,280
Median £488/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £30,500£100,000
Estimated value: £29,280Last sold (Nov 2022): £30,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR5 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CARLISLE TERRACE SR5 2DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £25,000 | 61 | £410 | D | 97% |
36 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £32,000 | 55 | £582 | C | 83% |
43 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £29,050 | 57 | £510 | C | 83% |
GILDACRE FIELDS (87) BARDOLPH DRIVE SR5 2EN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | C | 83% |
89A EDWARD BURDIS STREET SR5 2RU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £20,000 | 64 | £313 | D | 83% |
YORK HOUSE (12) BAXTER ROAD SR5 4DR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £36,000 | 58 | £621 | C | 81% |
227A SOUTHWICK ROAD SR5 2AA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £39,000 | 80 | £488 | D | 78% |
91 MORGAN STREET SR5 2HN · Flat | Oct 2024 | £21,000 | 60 | £350 | D | 77% |