HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

5, CARLISLE TERRACE, SR5 2DF

Terraced·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,480

Median £1,048/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £135,000£255,000
Estimated value: £141,480Last sold (Jan 2025): £70,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SR5 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 FLORENCE CRESCENT
SR5 2EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000124£1,048C90%
1 FLORENCE CRESCENT
SR5 2EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,000148£892D88%
16 CARLISLE TERRACE
SR5 2DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,000125£1,000E87%
83 EGLINTON STREET
SR5 1DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,500126£1,163C85%
6 ZION TERRACE
SR5 1NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,000139£1,835C84%
5 BRISBANE STREET
SR5 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£146,000128£1,141C84%
37 EGLINTON STREET
SR5 1DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,000121£868D81%
103 CARLEY ROAD
SR5 2RP · Terraced
Aug 2025£123,000120£1,025D81%
3 NETTLEHAM ROAD
SR5 1LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000101£1,931C80%
18 BLETCHLEY AVENUE
SR5 4LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,000139£971C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address