HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

3, CARLISLE TERRACE, SR5 2DF

Terraced·93·EPC F
Estimated value
£87,885

Median £945/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £85,000£129,000
Estimated value: £87,885Last sold (Jun 2015): £100,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SR5 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BROADSHEATH TERRACE
SR5 2EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00089£1,067E86%
227 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£41,00080£513D84%
27 CARLISLE TERRACE
SR5 2DF · Terraced
Jun 2025£65,00091£714D83%
3 FLORENCE CRESCENT
SR5 2EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£77,50082£945D83%
3 RIDLEY STREET
SR5 2JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£108,75083£1,310D82%
32 FREDA STREET
SR5 2EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£76,00087£874D81%
24 BROADSHEATH TERRACE
SR5 2EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£54,00066£818F80%
16 DARWIN STREET
SR5 2EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,00091£934D80%
41 NEWBURY STREET
SR5 1NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£129,000100£1,290E79%
72 EGLINTON STREET
SR5 1DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,00094£1,011E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address