HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

1, WEARMOUTH AVENUE, SR5 1LY

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£97,140

Median £1,619/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £102,000£140,000
Estimated value: £97,140Last sold (Oct 2014): £131,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR5 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BERGEN STREET
SR5 4NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£119,95065£1,845D85%
47 RAVENNA ROAD
SR5 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00063£1,619D84%
6 CLACTON ROAD
SR5 3SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,50068£1,875D84%
39 DEVONSHIRE STREET
SR5 1DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,50062£1,411D83%
10 WATERBURY CLOSE
SR5 5SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£97,00068£1,426D83%
22 CAPETOWN ROAD
SR5 3LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£99,00067£1,478D82%
22 NEWBURY STREET
SR5 1NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00068£735D82%
169 HYLTON LANE
SR5 4JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00066£1,818D81%
9 KIRKSTONE AVENUE
SR5 1NQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£140,00068£2,059D81%
56 RAVENSCOURT ROAD
SR5 5EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00057£1,316C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address