Estimated value
£135,432
Median £1,368/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £135,500£215,000
Estimated value: £135,432Last sold (Sept 2018): £168,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SR4 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 DELLFIELD DRIVE SR4 9BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 100 | £1,020 | C | 87% |
54 GARDINER ROAD SR4 9PX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 85 | £1,035 | C | 87% |
73 SEVENOAKS DRIVE SR4 9NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £192,000 | 95 | £2,021 | C | 86% |
45 KIRKWOOD AVENUE SR4 9LX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £192,500 | 87 | £2,213 | D | 86% |
10 GUERNSEY SQUARE SR4 9RP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 95 | £1,368 | D | 86% |
1 PARKSTONE CLOSE SR4 9PA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £199,995 | 101 | £1,980 | D | 85% |
83 BROCKENHURST DRIVE SR4 9NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 111 | £1,937 | C | 85% |
22 ARLINGTON STREET SR4 6UW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 99 | £1,111 | D | 85% |