HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

6, PETERSFIELD ROAD, SR4 9BD

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,370

Median £1,722/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £135,000£192,000
Estimated value: £146,370Last sold (Jul 2007): £74,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR4 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 GARDINER ROAD
SR4 9PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£88,00085£1,035C90%
73 SEVENOAKS DRIVE
SR4 9NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00095£2,021C89%
1 GREENSHIELDS SQUARE
SR4 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00080£1,688C88%
6 GODFREY ROAD
SR4 9PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,95083£1,722C88%
43 NORTH FARM AVENUE
SR4 9SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00080£2,000C88%
313 THE BROADWAY
SR4 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00080£1,813D86%
2 GERRARD ROAD
SR4 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00082£1,159D86%
25 FAIRMEAD WAY
SR4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00073£1,849C85%
39 DELLFIELD DRIVE
SR4 9BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,000100£1,020C84%
36 PITCAIRN ROAD
SR4 8ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00086£1,279C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address