Estimated value
£142,380
Median £1,356/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £137,000£260,000
Estimated value: £142,380Last sold (Jun 2024): £160,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR4 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 NAIRN CLOSE SR4 8RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £207,000 | 105 | £1,971 | C | 87% |
57 BROCKENHURST DRIVE SR4 9NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 114 | £1,908 | C | 86% |
14 SHEPHERD STREET SR4 6HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 93 | £860 | C | 83% |
29 HOLLY COURT SR4 7UJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 93 | £1,591 | C | 83% |
3 CLEVELAND ROAD SR4 7JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 118 | £610 | D | 82% |
8 PRIMROSE STREET SR4 0PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 114 | £1,140 | C | 82% |
26 CHEPSTOW STREET SR4 7EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 113 | £575 | C | 82% |
15 HAWARDEN CRESCENT SR4 7NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,000 | 101 | £1,356 | C | 82% |
7 PRESTBURY ROAD SR4 9DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,500 | 92 | £1,310 | C | 82% |