HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

8, GOOLE ROAD, SR4 8HT

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£121,481

Median £2,059/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £108,000£157,950
Estimated value: £121,481Last sold (Sept 2024): £67,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR4 8HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GAIRLOCH ROAD
SR4 8HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£96,00052£1,846D88%
11 HALVERGATE CLOSE
SR4 8DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£104,00055£1,891C88%
12 HADLEIGH ROAD
SR4 8BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,50060£1,625D87%
51 HARTSIDE ROAD
SR4 8BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00052£2,115D87%
85 HALESWORTH DRIVE
SR4 8DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,95064£2,468C86%
19 GLENEAGLES ROAD
SR4 8JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£106,50059£1,805D86%
4 HETHERSET CLOSE
SR4 8EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00055£2,364C85%
18 HAINFORD CLOSE
SR4 8EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00055£2,182C85%
8 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
SR4 8HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£108,00067£1,612C85%
65 GILLINGHAM ROAD
SR4 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00051£2,059D85%

Dig deeper into this address