HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

2, HALVERGATE CLOSE, SR4 8DW

Semi-detached·32·EPC C
Estimated value
£60,512

Median £1,891/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £110,000£260,000
Estimated value: £60,512Last sold (Mar 2024): £79,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SR4 8DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HALVERGATE CLOSE
SR4 8DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£104,00055£1,891C76%
9 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00044£2,159C74%
11 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00046£2,391C73%
36 PITCAIRN ROAD
SR4 8ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00086£1,279C71%
10 GAIRLOCH ROAD
SR4 8HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£96,00052£1,846D70%
9 MELBOURNE PLACE
SR4 8LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00082£2,134C70%
14 WAVENDON CRESCENT
SR4 8LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000105£2,476C70%
12 HADLEIGH ROAD
SR4 8BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,50060£1,625D69%
29 EAST MOOR ROAD
SR4 6QD · Terraced
Oct 2025£62,00037£1,676C69%
523 HYLTON ROAD
SR4 8DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00091£1,703C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address