HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

24, HAWTHORN STREET, SR4 7UP

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£60,760

Median £1,085/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £66,000£111,500
Estimated value: £60,760Last sold (Jan 2019): £39,999

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR4 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 NORA STREET
SR4 7QW · Terraced
Mar 2026£64,00059£1,085D91%
39 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£65,00051£1,275D88%
18 CHEPSTOW STREET
SR4 7EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,99950£800C88%
12 ROKEBY STREET
SR4 7EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£66,00063£1,048D87%
18 ST MARKS STREET
SR4 7BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£55,00060£917D87%
7 BRUNTON TERRACE
SR4 7DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£65,00064£1,016D87%
38 CHESTER MEWS
SR4 7HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£93,00048£1,938C86%
13 RABY STREET
SR4 7EH · Terraced
Oct 2025£68,50048£1,427D86%
42 ST CUTHBERTS TERRACE
SR4 6BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£67,00063£1,063D86%
24 CROMWELL STREET
SR4 6EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£111,50059£1,890D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address