HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

41, PRIORY GROVE, SR4 7SU

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£130,536

Median £1,813/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£225,000
Estimated value: £130,536Last sold (Oct 2015): £124,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SR4 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WAVENDON CRESCENT
SR4 8LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00081£2,778E85%
12 DUNBRECK GROVE
SR4 7LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00082£2,561D84%
38 HAWARDEN CRESCENT
SR4 7NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00075£1,867E83%
17 FAIRMEAD WAY
SR4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,00079£1,291D82%
12 CLAXHEUGH ROAD
SR4 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00073£1,781D82%
313 THE BROADWAY
SR4 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00080£1,813D81%
8 FARADAY GROVE
SR4 6UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00078£1,603D81%
17 GREENBANK DRIVE
SR4 0JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00070£1,857D81%
104 QUEENS CRESCENT
SR4 7JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00072£1,806D81%
2 GERRARD ROAD
SR4 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00082£1,159D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address