HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

39, PRIORY GROVE, SR4 7SU

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,710

Median £1,753/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£145,000
Estimated value: £122,710Last sold (Apr 2024): £163,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SR4 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HADLEIGH ROAD
SR4 8BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,50060£1,625D85%
17 FAIRMEAD WAY
SR4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,00079£1,291D85%
12 CLAXHEUGH ROAD
SR4 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00073£1,781D85%
8 FARADAY GROVE
SR4 6UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00078£1,603D84%
313 THE BROADWAY
SR4 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00080£1,813D84%
17 GREENBANK DRIVE
SR4 0JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00070£1,857D84%
104 QUEENS CRESCENT
SR4 7JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00072£1,806D84%
27 ELDON STREET
SR4 7DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£110,00072£1,528D84%
34 LUMLEY STREET
SR4 7DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00075£1,267D83%
58 QUEENS CRESCENT
SR4 7JJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£135,00077£1,753D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address