Estimated value
£226,800
Median £2,520/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £257,000£285,000
Estimated value: £226,800Last sold (Feb 2024): £210,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SR4 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 SUTHERLAND DRIVE SR4 8RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 98 | £2,908 | C | 86% |
23 FAWN ROAD SR4 0DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £193,500 | 96 | £2,016 | C | 85% |
25 FLINT ROAD SR4 6EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 102 | £2,520 | C | 85% |
4 NAIRN CLOSE SR4 8RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | C | 82% |
2 ESTUARY WAY SR4 0RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 82% |
18 BONAVISTA DRIVE SR4 9AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 90 | £2,611 | B | 82% |
7 NAIRN CLOSE SR4 8RN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 115 | £2,348 | C | 81% |
15 SUTHERLAND DRIVE SR4 8RJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | D | 80% |
16 FLINT ROAD SR4 6FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 112 | £2,411 | C | 80% |