HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

9, GUISBOROUGH STREET, SR4 7SD

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£141,414

Median £1,813/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £146,000£210,000
Estimated value: £141,414Last sold (Nov 2006): £130,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SR4 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 WEARHEAD DRIVE
SR4 7LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00088£2,102D88%
70 WEARHEAD DRIVE
SR4 7LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00088£1,989D88%
12 DUNBRECK GROVE
SR4 7LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00082£2,561D87%
369 HYLTON ROAD
SR4 7SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,00084£1,869D87%
17 FAIRMEAD WAY
SR4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,00079£1,291D85%
12 GUISBOROUGH STREET
SR4 7SD · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,00089£1,640D85%
18 BARNARD STREET
SR4 7RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00083£1,205D85%
12 CLAXHEUGH ROAD
SR4 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00073£1,781D85%
5 GUISBOROUGH STREET
SR4 7SD · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,20076£1,713D85%
313 THE BROADWAY
SR4 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00080£1,813D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address