HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

43, COLCHESTER TERRACE, SR4 7RY

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£127,908

Median £1,292/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £124,000£146,000
Estimated value: £127,908Last sold (Jul 2022): £133,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR4 7RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 SORLEY STREET
SR4 7UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00089£1,292D90%
18 HURSTWOOD ROAD
SR4 7LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£129,00097£1,330D88%
19 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000100£1,200D88%
52 GENERAL GRAHAM STREET
SR4 7JF · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000102£1,422D87%
35 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,950100£1,250E87%
13 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000101£1,188E87%
11 BLACKETT TERRACE
SR4 7XD · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00090£1,278D86%
4 BLACKETT TERRACE
SR4 7XD · Terraced
Sept 2025£124,000108£1,148D85%
12 GUISBOROUGH STREET
SR4 7SD · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,00089£1,640D85%
3 BEACHVILLE STREET
SR4 7NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£121,00085£1,424E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address