HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

169, CLEVELAND ROAD, SR4 7PS

Terraced·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£143,640

Median £1,330/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £129,000£217,500
Estimated value: £143,640Last sold (Jun 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR4 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HOLLY COURT
SR4 7UJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,00093£1,591C88%
3 CLEVELAND ROAD
SR4 7JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,000118£610D87%
26 CHEPSTOW STREET
SR4 7EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£65,000113£575C87%
15 HAWARDEN CRESCENT
SR4 7NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£137,000101£1,356C87%
35 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000120£1,058D87%
16 ARROL PARK
SR4 7BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,000115£1,609C86%
57 BROCKENHURST DRIVE
SR4 9NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£217,500114£1,908C86%
18 HURSTWOOD ROAD
SR4 7LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£129,00097£1,330D85%
19 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000100£1,200D85%
45 ABINGDON STREET
SR4 7RU · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,00094£1,170C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address