HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

34, ORMONDE STREET, SR4 7PH

Terraced·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£130,800

Median £1,200/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £127,000£170,000
Estimated value: £130,800Last sold (Jan 2006): £125,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SR4 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,950100£1,250E90%
13 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000101£1,188E90%
30 CLEVELAND ROAD
SR4 7JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,000124£1,290E89%
3 CLEVELAND ROAD
SR4 7JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,000118£610D87%
35 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000120£1,058D87%
35 COLCHESTER TERRACE
SR4 7RY · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,000122£1,393E85%
18 HURSTWOOD ROAD
SR4 7LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£129,00097£1,330D85%
1 SORLEY STREET
SR4 7UU · Terraced
Aug 2025£87,000124£702E85%
19 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000100£1,200D85%
39 HOWARTH STREET
SR4 7UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000121£1,157D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address