HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

16, ST MARKS ROAD, SR4 7EE

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,910

Median £1,805/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £106,000£190,000
Estimated value: £111,910Last sold (Sept 2022): £50,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SR4 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HADLEIGH ROAD
SR4 8BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,50060£1,625D85%
33 NORA STREET
SR4 7QW · Terraced
Mar 2026£64,00059£1,085D85%
17 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00059£1,932D84%
17 GREENBANK DRIVE
SR4 0JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00070£1,857D84%
15 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SR4 9NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00058£3,276D84%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
SR4 7EE · Terraced
Jul 2025£76,00065£1,169D84%
19 GLENEAGLES ROAD
SR4 8JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£106,50059£1,805D84%
74 KITCHENER STREET
SR4 7QL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£106,00056£1,893D84%
19 GORDON ROAD
SR4 9RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£99,95066£1,514D83%
16 HALSTEAD SQUARE
SR4 8DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£87,00062£1,403D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address