HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

3, OFFERTON STREET, SR4 7EA

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£113,580

Median £1,893/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £106,000£190,000
Estimated value: £113,580Last sold (Oct 2007): £72,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR4 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GAIRLOCH ROAD
SR4 8HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£96,00052£1,846D86%
12 HADLEIGH ROAD
SR4 8BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,50060£1,625D85%
51 HARTSIDE ROAD
SR4 8BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00052£2,115D85%
33 NORA STREET
SR4 7QW · Terraced
Mar 2026£64,00059£1,085D85%
17 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00059£1,932D84%
15 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SR4 9NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00058£3,276D84%
19 GLENEAGLES ROAD
SR4 8JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£106,50059£1,805D84%
74 KITCHENER STREET
SR4 7QL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£106,00056£1,893D84%
65 GILLINGHAM ROAD
SR4 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00051£2,059D83%
19 GORDON ROAD
SR4 9RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£99,95066£1,514D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address