Estimated value
£68,676
Median £1,164/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £67,000£111,500
Estimated value: £68,676Last sold (Mar 2014): £48,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near SR4 6EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 DENE STREET SR4 6JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 64 | £781 | E | 90% |
19 MORTIMER STREET SR4 6RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 55 | £1,091 | E | 89% |
42 ST CUTHBERTS TERRACE SR4 6BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 63 | £1,063 | D | 88% |
24 CROMWELL STREET SR4 6EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £111,500 | 59 | £1,890 | D | 88% |
5 MORTIMER STREET SR4 6RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £64,000 | 55 | £1,164 | D | 87% |
12 FLORIDA STREET SR4 6TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 65 | £923 | D | 87% |
6 EAST MOOR ROAD SR4 6QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 87% |
25 SHEPHERD STREET SR4 6HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 62 | £1,250 | D | 87% |
76 PALLION PARK SR4 6QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 54 | £1,852 | D | 87% |