Estimated value
£97,614
Median £1,122/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £83,000£140,000
Estimated value: £97,614Last sold (Jul 2022): £80,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR4 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WESTBURY STREET SR4 6EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,750 | 79 | £959 | E | 90% |
19 OXFORD SQUARE SR4 6PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 92 | £1,337 | D | 89% |
15 PERCIVAL STREET SR4 6QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 83 | £964 | D | 88% |
49 RAVENSWORTH STREET SR4 6BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 91 | £879 | D | 88% |
10 MAFEKING STREET SR4 6NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 81 | £741 | D | 88% |
17 DAHLIA COURT SR4 6DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £134,000 | 83 | £1,614 | D | 88% |
16 ROMFORD STREET SR4 6LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,500 | 77 | £1,071 | E | 87% |
19 KIMBERLEY STREET SR4 6NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £83,000 | 74 | £1,122 | D | 87% |
26 CROMWELL STREET SR4 6EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 89 | £1,202 | D | 87% |