Estimated value
£246,960
Median £2,520/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,750Median £240,000£285,000
Estimated value: £246,960Last sold (May 2022): £182,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR4 0NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 SOUTHSIDE GARDENS SR4 0NP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £229,950 | 92 | £2,499 | C | 91% |
23 FAWN ROAD SR4 0DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £193,500 | 96 | £2,016 | C | 91% |
16 FLINT ROAD SR4 6FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 112 | £2,411 | C | 86% |
31 SUTHERLAND DRIVE SR4 8RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 98 | £2,908 | C | 86% |
25 FLINT ROAD SR4 6EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 102 | £2,520 | C | 85% |
25 FAWN ROAD SR4 0DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 73 | £2,521 | C | 85% |
1 SOUTHSIDE GARDENS SR4 0NP · Detached | Nov 2024 | £240,000 | 105 | £2,286 | C | 84% |
62 SOUTHSIDE GARDENS SR4 0NP · Detached | Sept 2024 | £237,000 | 93 | £2,548 | C | 83% |
2 MALING PARK SR4 0JB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | C | 83% |