HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

31, RUISLIP ROAD, SR4 0ND

Semi-detached·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£85,272

Median £1,938/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £98,500£122,500
Estimated value: £85,272Last sold (Oct 2024): £120,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SR4 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00044£2,159C98%
11 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00046£2,391C97%
17 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00059£1,932D81%
18 CHEPSTOW STREET
SR4 7EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£39,99950£800C80%
37 ESTUARY WAY
SR4 0RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£122,50048£2,552C79%
48 GOODWOOD ROAD
SR4 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00054£1,759C79%
38 CHESTER MEWS
SR4 7HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£93,00048£1,938C78%
10 GAIRLOCH ROAD
SR4 8HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£96,00052£1,846D77%
11 HALVERGATE CLOSE
SR4 8DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£104,00055£1,891C77%
80 GLENEAGLES ROAD
SR4 8JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£98,50049£2,010D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address