HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

29, RUISLIP ROAD, SR4 0ND

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£92,655

Median £2,059/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £105,000£190,000
Estimated value: £92,655Last sold (Jun 2015): £102,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SR4 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00044£2,159C95%
11 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00046£2,391C94%
17 RUISLIP ROAD
SR4 0ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00059£1,932D84%
65 GILLINGHAM ROAD
SR4 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00051£2,059D83%
10 GAIRLOCH ROAD
SR4 8HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£96,00052£1,846D80%
80 GLENEAGLES ROAD
SR4 8JE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£98,50049£2,010D79%
51 HARTSIDE ROAD
SR4 8BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00052£2,115D79%
9 TINTERN STREET
SR4 7EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00046£1,196D79%
15 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SR4 9NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00058£3,276D78%
39 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£65,00051£1,275D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address