HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

97, FELSTEAD CRESCENT, SR4 0AE

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£134,652

Median £1,603/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £125,000£145,000
Estimated value: £134,652Last sold (Feb 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR4 0AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FAIRMEAD WAY
SR4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,00079£1,291D90%
12 CLAXHEUGH ROAD
SR4 0RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00073£1,781D90%
25 FAIRMEAD WAY
SR4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00073£1,849C87%
1 WEAR VIEW
SR4 0RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00081£1,481D87%
8 PRESTWICK ROAD
SR4 0EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£116,75092£1,269C86%
30 NORTH VIEW
SR4 0LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00080£1,563D86%
133 WEST MOOR ROAD
SR4 0AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00084£1,429D85%
38 ROSEMOUNT
SR4 0LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£131,00073£1,795C85%
313 THE BROADWAY
SR4 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00080£1,813D84%
8 FARADAY GROVE
SR4 6UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00078£1,603D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address