Estimated value
£133,332
Median £1,626/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £122,500£161,000
Estimated value: £133,332Last sold (Nov 2000): £37,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SR3 4AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 THORNEY CLOSE ROAD SR3 4LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,000 | 90 | £1,744 | C | 87% |
18 TORRENS ROAD SR3 4JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | C | 86% |
18 STAMFORD AVENUE SR3 4AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | C | 85% |
31 SCRUTON AVENUE SR3 1SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 91 | £1,291 | C | 85% |
17 THURSO CLOSE SR3 4PP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | C | 84% |
29 SHREWSBURY CRESCENT SR3 4AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 71 | £1,725 | D | 84% |
34 WILSON TERRACE SR3 1EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £59,000 | 77 | £766 | C | 84% |
45 STAMFORD AVENUE SR3 4AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 84% |
25 SPRINGWELL ROAD SR3 4DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 99 | £1,626 | C | 83% |