HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

21, HUMBLEDON PARK, SR3 4AA

Semi-detached·171·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,243

Median £1,633/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £235,000£320,000
Estimated value: £279,243Last sold (Jul 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR3 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HUMBLEDON PARK
SR3 4AA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£235,000193£1,218D84%
31 HUMBLEDON PARK
SR3 4AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,000122£2,090D80%
44 HILLCREST
SR3 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000121£2,397D76%
6 PARKSIDE
SR3 3RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000196£1,633C76%
61 CARLTON CRESCENT
SR3 3PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,000125£1,536E76%
56 TADCASTER ROAD
SR3 4NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00090£1,111D76%
1 SOMERSET ROAD
SR3 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£159,995121£1,322D76%
14 SWINDON SQUARE
SR3 4ER · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£105,000121£868E75%
10 SHALCOMBE CLOSE
SR3 2EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,000122£1,664D75%
171 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR3 1XN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000134£2,239D75%

Dig deeper into this address