HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

19, HUMBLEDON PARK, SR3 4AA

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,936

Median £1,993/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,622Median £255,000£300,000
Estimated value: £302,936Last sold (Sept 2022): £305,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SR3 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
171 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR3 1XN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000134£2,239D84%
31 HUMBLEDON PARK
SR3 4AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,000122£2,090D83%
31 DURHAM ROAD
SR3 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000143£1,993C82%
138 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR3 1XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,000137£1,693C82%
7 HUMBLEDON PARK
SR3 4AA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£235,000193£1,218D81%
18 TORONTO SQUARE
SR3 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£70,622117£604C81%
3 PADDOCK LANE
SR3 2BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000135£1,481D80%
8 WINDSOR TERRACE
SR3 3SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£94,500132£716C79%
44 HILLCREST
SR3 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000121£2,397D79%
29 CROSSLEA AVENUE
SR3 1LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,000138£2,029D79%

Dig deeper into this address