HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

3, MEADOW DRIVE, SR3 3RD

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,805

Median £2,109/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,500Median £272,000£400,000
Estimated value: £305,805Last sold (Aug 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SR3 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MEADOW DRIVE
SR3 3RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000129£2,109C91%
31 DURHAM ROAD
SR3 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000143£1,993C87%
8 WINDSOR TERRACE
SR3 3SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£94,500132£716C84%
44 HILLCREST
SR3 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000121£2,397D84%
61 CARLTON CRESCENT
SR3 3PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,000125£1,536E84%
171 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR3 1XN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000134£2,239D84%
93 PARK LEA
SR3 3SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000113£2,257D83%
28 CAIRNSIDE
SR3 3LT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,000139£1,475D83%
ARCHWAYS LONGMEADOWS
SR3 3RR · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000147£2,721D82%
60 ABERCORN ROAD
SR3 3LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,000106£1,745D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address