HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

22, MEADOW DRIVE, SR3 3RD

Semi-detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£281,120

Median £2,008/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,500Median £272,000£430,000
Estimated value: £281,120Last sold (Jan 2024): £258,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SR3 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MEADOW DRIVE
SR3 3RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000129£2,109C91%
17 CLINTON PLACE
SR3 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000122£1,393C87%
31 DURHAM ROAD
SR3 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000143£1,993C87%
8 WINDSOR TERRACE
SR3 3SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£94,500132£716C84%
44 HILLCREST
SR3 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000121£2,397D84%
138 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR3 1XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,000137£1,693C82%
10 MEADOW LANE
SR3 3RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000142£3,028C81%
5 FARRINGTON AVENUE
SR3 3LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,000121£2,008D80%
4 THORNCROWN CLOSE
SR3 2GN · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000154£2,695B79%
24 FAIRGREEN CLOSE
SR3 2UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,000125£1,360C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address