HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

71, CARLTON CRESCENT, SR3 3PH

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£109,175

Median £1,985/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £130,000£168,000
Estimated value: £109,175Last sold (Nov 2017): £170,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR3 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 AVONMOUTH ROAD
SR3 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£82,80052£1,592D87%
53 CARLTON CRESCENT
SR3 3PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£168,00059£2,847D87%
40 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
SR3 3DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00054£2,407C86%
39 CARLTON CRESCENT
SR3 3PH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00058£2,586D86%
19 ARNOLD ROAD
SR3 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00052£1,538D86%
25 ALDERSHOT ROAD
SR3 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00066£2,076C84%
23 AVONMOUTH SQUARE
SR3 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£82,80052£1,592D83%
34 ARUNDEL ROAD
SR3 3JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£92,50053£1,745D83%
30 AVONMOUTH ROAD
SR3 3JA · Semi-detached
May 2025£95,00054£1,759C82%
45 ALDWYCH ROAD
SR3 3EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00068£1,985C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address